Marble Surface

CONGRESS WALL

2020-2021

To make the WALL OF CHAMPIONS, a student must place in the top 3 at a league Congress or qualify for the state tournament.

To make Congressperson of Distinction, a student must place 4th or 5th at a league tournament. 

Wave

WALL OF CHAMPIONS

ARYIAL O'NEAL

West High School

11/21/2020 1st Place, Chamber B

1/13/2021 1st Place, Chamber C

2/6/2021 1st Place, Chamber 3

ANANYA GOWRISHANKAR

West High School

10/03/2020 2nd Place, Chamber 5

11/21/2020 1st Place, Chamber A

AVA ROTHENBERG

Archer High School

2/6/2021 2nd Place, Chamber 1

KELLI CHONG

Torrance High School

1/13/2021 2nd Place, Chamber C

ANIKA AGARWAL

West High School

11/21/2020 2nd Place, Chamber A

CAMILE MARTINEZ

Torrance High School

10/03/2020 3rd Place, Chamber 1

2/6/2021 3rd Place, Chamber 3

MICHAELA DUMLAO

West High School

11/21/2020 1st Place, Chamber C

SIMRAN BHATTACHARYA

West High School

11/21/2020 2nd Place, Chamber C

1/13/2021 1st Place, Chamber A

2/6/2021 1st Place, Chamber 1

10/03/2020 4th Place, Chamber 4

SAM GERSTSMANN

Culver City High School

10/03/20 1st Place, Chamber 1

SAMUEL ROGERS

Loyola High School

10/03/2020 2nd Place, Chamber 4

JACOB SHAYEFAR

Beverly Hills High School

10/03/2020 2nd Place, Chamber 3

LUKE GIALANELLA

Windward School

10/03/2020 1st Place, Chamber 2

1/13/2021 5th Place, Chamber C

SRISAIBHAAVANA ANNA

West High School

10/03/2020 3rd place, Chamber 2

1/13/2021 4th Place Chamber B

SEAN CUNEO

Loyola High School

10/03/2020 3rd Place, Chamber 3

KHUSHI SHARMA

West High School

11/21/2020 3rd Place, Chamber A

2/6/2021 2nd Place, Chamber 3

JARED MARC GONZALES

Loyola High School

11/21/2020 3rd Place, Chamber C

SCARLETT TOPILOW

Beverly Hills High School

10/03/2020 3rd Place, Chamber 5

BOWEN KIM

Loyola High School

11/21/2020 2nd Place, Chamber B

PATRICK OH

Loyola High School

11/21/2020 3rd Place, Chamber B

1/13/2021 2nd Place, Chamber B

NIPUNIKA BANDARA

West High School

10/03/2020 1st Place, Chamber 3

11/21/2020 1st Place, Chamber C

SOFIA LIFSON

Beverly Hills High School​

1/13/2021 1st Place, Chamber B

10/03/2020 5th Place, Chamber 1

JACK SAMET

Windward High School

1/13/2021 3rd Place, Chamber A

11/21/2020 5th Place, Chamber A

DELINA MELAKU

10/03/2020 1st Place, Chamber 4

Culver City High School

1/13/2021 3rd Place, Chamber C

JAYANT KAKANI

Loyola High School

10/03/2020 3rd Place, Chamber 4

DEVIN HAYDEN 

Culver City High School

1/13/2021 3rd Place, Chamber A

10/03/2020 4th Place, Chamber 2

11/21/2020 4th Place, Chamber B

2/6/2021 2nd Place, Chamber 2

AISHWARYA THAKRE

West High School

1/13/2021 2nd Place, Chamber B

CHATURIKA BANDARA

West High School

10/03/2020 2nd Place, Chamber 1

11/21/2020 3rd Place, Chamber B

1/13/2021 2nd Place Chamber A

2/6/2021 1st Place, Chamber 2

KEVIN HAMM

Loyola High School

10/03/2020 1st Place, Chamber 5

CHLOE KANG

West High School

2/6/2021 3rd Place, Chamber 2

EDWARD PARK

Beverly Hills High School

1/13/2021 3rd Place, Chamber B

ANSH KUMAR

West High School

10/03/2020 2nd Place, Chamber 2

PAOLA FERNANDEZ

Culver City Highschool

2/6/2021 3rd Place, Chamber 3

CONGRESSPERSON OF DISTINCTION

CONGRESSPERSON OF DISTINCTION

Wave

JAQLEEN CALLOWAY

Beverly Hills High School

10/03/2020 4th place, Chamber 5

SHRUTIKA EZHIL

West High School

10/03/2020 4th Place, Chamber 3

OLIN DUNCAN

Loyola High School

10/03/2020 4th Place, Chamber 3

SYLVAN MAGGIOTTO

Loyola High School

10/03/2020 4th Place, Chamber 1

HANNAH CHIMPAMPWE

Torrance High School

10/03/2020 5th Place, Chamber 2

ARTURO MARTINEZ

Loyola High School

10/03/20 5th Place, Chamber 5

JOSH NEIDLEMAN

Beverly Hills High School

10/03/2020 5th Place, Chamber 4

PRANAV GEORGE

Loyola High School

11/21/2020 4th Place, Chamber A

DARREL MONROY

Loyola High School

11/21/2020 4th Place, Chamber C

RICHA THAKRE 

West Highschool

1/13/2020 4th Place, Chamber A

ZOE EASTHAM

Torrance Highschool

1/13/2021 4th Place, Chamber B

JACOB SHAYEFAR

Beverly Hills High School

1/13/2021 4th Place, Chamber C

ANTONY PIERTO

Culver City Highschool

1/13/2021 5th Place, Chamber C

SAUMYA SWATHI

West High School

2/6/2021 4th Place, Chamber 1

RUOHAN WANG

Culver City Highschool

2/6/2021 5th Place, Chamber 1

VENICE POGGI

Culver City Highschool

2/6/2021 4th Place, Chamber 2

JESSICA TUCHIN

Archer Highschool

2/6/2021 4th Place, Chamber 2 

LILY MAXSON

Culver City Highschool

2/6/2021 5th Place, Chamber 3

DHRITHI VEERAMACHANENI

West Highschool

2/6/2021 4th Place, Chamber 3

©2020 by WBFL Speech and Debate. Proudly created with Wix.com