CONGRESS WALL

2020-2021

To make the WALL OF CHAMPIONS, a student must place in the top 3 at a league Congress or qualify for the state tournament.

To make Congressperson of Distinction, a student must place 4th or 5th at a league tournament. 

WALL OF CHAMPIONS

NIPUNIKA BANDARA

West High School

10/03/2020 1st Place, Chamber 3

11/21/2020 1st Place, Chamber C

SAM GERSTSMANN

Culver City High School

10/03/20 1st Place, Chamber 1

LUKE GIALANELLA

Windward School

10/03/2020 1st Place, Chamber 2

KEVIN HAMM

Loyola High School

10/03/2020 1st Place, Chamber 5

DELINA MELAKU

Culver City High School

10/03/2020 1st Place, Chamber 4

CHATURIKA BANDARA

West High School

10/03/2020 2nd Place, Chamber 1

11/21/2020 3rd Place, Chamber B

ANANYA GOWRISHANKAR

West High School

10/03/2020 2nd Place, Chamber 5

11/21/2020 1st Place, Chamber A

ANSH KUMAR

West High School

10/03/2020 2nd Place, Chamber 2

SAMUEL ROGERS

Loyola High School

10/03/2020 2nd Place, Chamber 4

JACOB SHAYEFAR

Beverly Hills High School

10/03/2020 2nd Place, Chamber 3

SRISAIBHAAVANA ANNA

West High School

10/03/2020 3rd place, Chamber 2

SEAN CUNEO

Loyola High School

10/03/2020 3rd Place, Chamber 3

JAYANT KAKANI

Loyola High School

10/03/2020 3rd Place, Chamber 4

CAMILE MARTINEZ

Torrance High School

10/03/2020 3rd Place, Chamber 1

SCARLETT TOPILOW

Beverly Hills High School

10/03/2020 3rd Place, Chamber 5

ARYIAL O'NEAL

West High School

11/21/2020 1st Place, Chamber B

MICHAELA DUMLAO

West High School

11/21/2020 1st Place, Chamber C

ANIKA AGARWAL

West High School

11/21/2020 2nd Place, Chamber A

BOWEN KIM

Loyola High School

11/21/2020 2nd Place, Chamber B

SIMRAN BHATTACHARYA

West High School

11/21/2020 2nd Place, Chamber C

KHUSHI SHARMA

West High School

11/21/2020 3rd Place, Chamber A

PATRICK OH

Loyola High School

11/21/2020 3rd Place, Chamber B

JARED MARC GONZALES

Loyola High School

11/21/2020 3rd Place, Chamber C

CONGRESSPERSON OF DISTINCTION

SIMRAN BHATTACHARYA

West High School

10/03/2020 4th Place, Chamber 4

JAQLEEN CALLOWAY

Beverly Hills High School

10/03/2020 4th place, Chamber 5

OLIN DUNCAN

Loyola High School

10/03/2020 4th Place, Chamber 3

SHRUTIKA EZHIL

West High School

10/03/2020 4th Place, Chamber 3

DEVIN HAYDEN

Culver City High School

10/03/2020 4th Place, Chamber 2

11/21/2020 4th Place, Chamber B

SYLVAN MAGGIOTTO

Loyola High School

10/03/2020 4th Place, Chamber 1

HANNAH CHIMPAMPWE

Torrance High School

10/03/2020 5th Place, Chamber 2

SOFIA LIFSON

Beverly Hills High School

10/03/2020 5th Place, Chamber 1

ARTURO MARTINEZ

Loyola High School

10/03/20 5th Place, Chamber 5

JOSH NEIDLEMAN

Beverly Hills High School

10/03/2020 5th Place, Chamber 4

PRANAV GEORGE

Loyola High School

11/21/2020 4th Place, Chamber A

DARREL MONROY

Loyola High School

11/21/2020 4th Place, Chamber C

JACK SAMET

Windward Highschool

11/21/2020 5th Place, Chamber A

©2020 by WBFL Speech and Debate. Proudly created with Wix.com